Northern Ireland
Read the latest Northern Irish news articles, get access to the most current information on Northern Ireland politics and the Northern Irish government.
On Irish Border poll, new British Prime Minister is "committed to the Good Friday Agreement"
Mickey Harte steps down as manager of Derry GAA Senior Football Team
"Seismic earthquake" as Ian Paisley Jr loses seat held by family for 54 years
Northern Ireland heads to the polls today for UK General Election
Northern Ireland’s former DUP leader to face trial for historical sex offenses
"Irish heiress" con artist in custody in Northern Ireland after extradition from US
Notorious former INLA paramilitary released from prison
Northern Ireland to launch Mother and Baby Home public consultation this week
Over 5,000 abortions carried out in Northern Ireland between 2020 and 2023
Most read
- 1 The top four places to visit in County Tipperary
- 2 On This Day: Hurricane Charley blows into Ireland in 1986
- 3 How many Dublins are there in America?
- 4 Shamrock your soup with this simple and tasty Irish recipe
- 5 WATCH: The beauty of Mayo along Ireland’s Wild Atlantic Way
- 6 The most memorable Irish movie quotes that stole our hearts
- 7 WATCH: This short Irish film features the best parts of old Ireland
- 8 Experts suggest M9 joyriding ringleader was "wanted to be feared" after being viciously bullied
- 9 Man, 45, charged with murder of Irish woman in Melbourne