May 21, 2011
Tabulation and results by Feisweb

Congratulations to all the dancers who placed, especially to those who achieved perfect scores of 300: Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch); Paige Decidue(Mulvihill-Lynch); Melanie Valdes (Petri); Shannon Umhafer (Hagen); Shannon Cogan (Mulvihill-Lynch); Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA); Conor Reagan (Inishfree); William Lusty (Peter Smith); and Joseph Lanzillotta (Mulvihill-Lynch!

Read more: Montreal Feis 2011 prizewinner results

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
1 Alicia Caracciolo (Petri School)
2 Kathleen Messer (Smith-Houlihan)
3 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
4 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
5 Colleen Coelho (Ryan Academy - NY)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
1 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
2 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
4 Bridget Keary (Lenihan)
5 Theo Marie Kontonis (Ryan Academy - NY)
6 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
1 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
2 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Emily McIntyre (Ardmore)
5 Grace Anne Werner (Ryan Academy - NY)
6 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
7 Tara Coelho (Ryan Academy - NY)
8 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
1 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
2 Mary Kate McIntyre (Petri School)
3 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
4 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
5 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
1 Kylie Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
2 Mackenzie Murray (Peter Smith)
3 Mary-Kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Mary Curry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
6 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
7 Julianne Howley (Smith-Houlihan)
8 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
.
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
1 Eileen Longo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 Nicole Greco (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
3 Colleen Cotter (Verlin)
4 Erin Smith (Petri School)
5 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin)
6 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 Tara Noble (Hagen)
8 Justine Twomey (Hagen)
9 Bridget Leake (Hagen)
9 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
10 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
11 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
1 Jillian McManaman (Petri School)
2 Delia Thornton (Petri School)
3 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
4 Megan Shugrue (Donny Golden)
5 Ashley Harten (Donny Golden)
6 Ava Sackett (Petri School)
7 Colleen Morrell (Shamrock - CT)
8 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
9 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
10 Kaitlyn Ferranti (Petri School)
11 Katie Lavin (Petri School)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
1 Ehlana Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
2 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
3 Bridgette Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
5 Erin FitzGerald (Smith-Houlihan)
6 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
8 Patricia Mcloughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
1 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Courtney Westermann (Early-McLoughlin)
3 samantha mastrogiacomo (Smith-Houlihan)
4 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
5 Shannon Romig (Hagen)
6 Helen Schmidt (Gray-Gillan-Owens)

Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
1 Jennifer Castellano (Petri School)
2 Michelle Rueb (Tir Na Gael)
3 Heather Gluck (Davis)
4 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)

Open Championship Girls Under 9
PERFECT SCORE! Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)

Open Championship Girls Under 10
PERFECT SCORE! Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Delia Rayne Duran (Petri School)
3 Kaitlyn Musmacher (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Nora Rose Ahern (Gray-Gillan-Owens)

Open Championship Girls Under 11
1 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Julianna Summa (Bremer)
3 Nicoletta Summa (Bremer)
4 Emma Deutsch (Petri School)
5 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
6 T Maya Fortgang (DeNogla)and Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)

Open Championship Girls Under 12
1 Julia O'Rourke (Petri School)
2 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
3 Shea Carroll (Petri School)
4 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)

Open Championship Girls Under 13
PERFECT SCORE Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
3 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
4 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
6 T Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)and Emily Messer (Smith-Houlihan)
7 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
8 Erin Perotta (Inishfree)

Open Championship Girls Under 14
PERFECT SCORE! Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
2 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
3 Caleigh Ruais (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Clare Ahern (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
5 Fiona Kiernan (Petri School)
6 Phoebe Duran (Petri School)
7 Kassie Seavy (Gray-Gillan-Owens)

Open Championship Girls Under 15
1 Kellyn Berrigan (Pender-Keady)
2 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
4 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
5 Meghan Phelan (Bremer)
6 Katherine Sweeney (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 Kayla Garry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 T Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)and Sarah Victoria Ferguson (Marie Moore)

Open Championship Girls Under 16
1 Courtney Arena (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
3 Maureen Fitzpatrick (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 Gabriela Hnizdo (Petri School)
5 T Maeghan Murphy (Petri School)and Emma Gruber (Pender-Keady)
6 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
7 Jenna Giffard (Pender-Keady)

Open Championship Girls Under 17
PERFECT SCORE! Shannon Cogan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Cameron Miller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 Gabriella Klein (Hagen)
4 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
5 Kristin Redmond (Johnston)
6 Kelsey Pearse (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
7 Kaitlyn Davis (O'Grady-Quinlan)

Open Championship Girls Under 18
PERFECT SCORE! Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
2 Brianna Treacy (Davis)
3 Kimberly Schindler (Petri School)
4 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
5 Caitlyn Ferrara (Davis)

Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
1 Erin Skaalerud (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Carissa Lucatuoro (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 Keira Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
5 Brittany Lucatuorto (Mulvihill-Lynch)

Open Championship Boys Und 9 & Und 11
PERFECT SCORE! William Lusty (Peter Smith)
2 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
3 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)

Event #713 Open Championship Boys Under 13
PERFECT SCORE! Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)

Open Championship Boys Under 15
1 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 Connor Regan(Mulvihill-Lynch)

Open Championship Men 15 & Over
PERFECT SCORE! Joseph Lanzillotta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Sean Sanders (Inishfree)

Read more: Montreal Feis 2011 prizewinner results

Photo by Veronica Werner of Grace and Tara from Ryan Academy at Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2011. Source: www.facebook.com/home.php#!/FeisAmericaFans

Guinness-march2019