2011 Mulvihill-Lynch Long Island Irish Dancing Championships results


May 21, 2011

Tabulation and results by Feisweb

Congratulations to all the dancers who placed, especially to those who achieved perfect scores of 300: Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch); Paige Decidue(Mulvihill-Lynch); Melanie Valdes (Petri); Shannon Umhafer (Hagen); Shannon Cogan (Mulvihill-Lynch); Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA); Conor Reagan (Inishfree); William Lusty (Peter Smith); and Joseph Lanzillotta (Mulvihill-Lynch!

Read more: Montreal Feis 2011 prizewinner results

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
1 Alicia Caracciolo (Petri School)
2 Kathleen Messer (Smith-Houlihan)
3 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
4 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
5 Colleen Coelho (Ryan Academy - NY)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
1 Emma Johnson (Hagen)
2 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
4 Bridget Keary (Lenihan)
5 Theo Marie Kontonis (Ryan Academy - NY)
6 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
1 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
2 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Emily McIntyre (Ardmore)
5 Grace Anne Werner (Ryan Academy - NY)
6 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
7 Tara Coelho (Ryan Academy - NY)
8 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
1 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
2 Mary Kate McIntyre (Petri School)
3 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
4 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
5 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
1 Kylie Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
2 Mackenzie Murray (Peter Smith)
3 Mary-Kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Mary Curry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
6 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
7 Julianne Howley (Smith-Houlihan)
8 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
.
Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
1 Eileen Longo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 Nicole Greco (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
3 Colleen Cotter (Verlin)
4 Erin Smith (Petri School)
5 Sinead Flanagan (Verlin)
6 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 Tara Noble (Hagen)
8 Justine Twomey (Hagen)
9 Bridget Leake (Hagen)
9 Emma Chilelli (Petri School)
10 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
11 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
1 Jillian McManaman (Petri School)
2 Delia Thornton (Petri School)
3 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
4 Megan Shugrue (Donny Golden)
5 Ashley Harten (Donny Golden)
6 Ava Sackett (Petri School)
7 Colleen Morrell (Shamrock - CT)
8 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
9 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
10 Kaitlyn Ferranti (Petri School)
11 Katie Lavin (Petri School)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
1 Ehlana Strzelczyk (An Rince Mor)
2 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
3 Bridgette Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Nicholas Richardson (Marie Moore)
5 Erin FitzGerald (Smith-Houlihan)
6 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
8 Patricia Mcloughlin (Mulvihill-Lynch)

Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
1 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Courtney Westermann (Early-McLoughlin)
3 samantha mastrogiacomo (Smith-Houlihan)
4 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
5 Shannon Romig (Hagen)
6 Helen Schmidt (Gray-Gillan-Owens)

Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
1 Jennifer Castellano (Petri School)
2 Michelle Rueb (Tir Na Gael)
3 Heather Gluck (Davis)
4 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)

Open Championship Girls Under 9
PERFECT SCORE! Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)

Open Championship Girls Under 10
PERFECT SCORE! Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Delia Rayne Duran (Petri School)
3 Kaitlyn Musmacher (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Nora Rose Ahern (Gray-Gillan-Owens)

Open Championship Girls Under 11
1 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Julianna Summa (Bremer)
3 Nicoletta Summa (Bremer)
4 Emma Deutsch (Petri School)
5 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
6 T Maya Fortgang (DeNogla)and Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)

Open Championship Girls Under 12
1 Julia O'Rourke (Petri School)
2 Brooke Romeo (Hagen)
3 Shea Carroll (Petri School)
4 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)

Open Championship Girls Under 13
PERFECT SCORE Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
3 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
4 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
6 T Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)and Emily Messer (Smith-Houlihan)
7 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
8 Erin Perotta (Inishfree)

Open Championship Girls Under 14
PERFECT SCORE! Shannon Umhafer (Hagen)
2 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
3 Caleigh Ruais (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Clare Ahern (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
5 Fiona Kiernan (Petri School)
6 Phoebe Duran (Petri School)
7 Kassie Seavy (Gray-Gillan-Owens)

Open Championship Girls Under 15
1 Kellyn Berrigan (Pender-Keady)
2 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
4 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
5 Meghan Phelan (Bremer)
6 Katherine Sweeney (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 Kayla Garry (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 T Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)and Sarah Victoria Ferguson (Marie Moore)

Open Championship Girls Under 16
1 Courtney Arena (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Kerin Nussbaum (Petri School)
3 Maureen Fitzpatrick (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 Gabriela Hnizdo (Petri School)
5 T Maeghan Murphy (Petri School)and Emma Gruber (Pender-Keady)
6 Sara McArthur (Marie Moore)
7 Jenna Giffard (Pender-Keady)

Open Championship Girls Under 17
PERFECT SCORE! Shannon Cogan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Cameron Miller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 Gabriella Klein (Hagen)
4 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
5 Kristin Redmond (Johnston)
6 Kelsey Pearse (Gray-Gillan-Owens)
7 Kaitlyn Davis (O'Grady-Quinlan)

Open Championship Girls Under 18
PERFECT SCORE! Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA)
2 Brianna Treacy (Davis)
3 Kimberly Schindler (Petri School)
4 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
5 Caitlyn Ferrara (Davis)

Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
1 Erin Skaalerud (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Carissa Lucatuoro (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 Keira Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
5 Brittany Lucatuorto (Mulvihill-Lynch)

Open Championship Boys Und 9 & Und 11
PERFECT SCORE! William Lusty (Peter Smith)
2 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
3 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)

Event #713 Open Championship Boys Under 13
PERFECT SCORE! Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 Timothy Richardson (Marie Moore)

Open Championship Boys Under 15
1 Matthew Richardson (Marie Moore)
2 Connor Regan(Mulvihill-Lynch)

Open Championship Men 15 & Over
PERFECT SCORE! Joseph Lanzillotta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 Sean Sanders (Inishfree)

Read more: Montreal Feis 2011 prizewinner results

Photo by Veronica Werner of Grace and Tara from Ryan Academy at Mulvihill-Lynch Feis 2011. Source: www.facebook.com/home.php#!/FeisAmericaFans

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

For Newsletter Subscribers – Draw for 1 Prize on December 31st.

Prize: Your Piece of Ireland – a Square of Land in the heart of the Glens of Antrim, Ireland

More details here (or you can buy a little piece of Ireland directly): http://bit.ly/1zew9ox

Terms & Conditions

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: