\"\"

Saturday Irish World Dance Championships results

\"\"

Minor Mixed Figure Under 13 Result
1st: Coleman School, Mayo, Ireland

Minor Girls Figure Under 13 Results
1st: Trinity, Mid America Region, USA
2nd: Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands Region, England
3rd: Carey, Midlands Region, England
4th: Kidd, Midlands Region, England
5th: Geraghty, Connacht
6th: Clarkson, Mid America Region, USA
7th: Bennis, Munster

Junior Mixed Figure Under 16 Result
1st: Doherty, School, Ulster

Junior Girls Figure Under 16 Results
1st: Team A Carey, Midlands region, England
2nd: Team A Kiely-Walsh, Munster
3rd: Team C Trinity, Mid America Region, USA
4th: Team A Cashel Dennehy, Mid America Region, USA
5th: Team A Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands Region, England
6th: Team A Doherty, Ulster
7th: Team A Coleman, Connacht
8th: Team A Scanlon, Midlands Region, England
9th: Team A, Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA

Junior Mixed Ceili Under 16 Result
1st: Ni Chearra-O’Baolain-McMahon, Ulster
2nd: Coleman, Connacht
3rd: King-Clifford, Munster
4th: Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
5th: Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
6th: Mobhi, Leinster
7th: McDade-Cara, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
8th: Rinceoiri Na Riochta, Munster

Senior Girls 16 – 19 Ceili Results
1st: Carey, Midlands Region, England
2nd: Cashel Dennehy, Mid America Region, USA
3rd: Kiely-Walsh, Munster
4th: Ui She, Leinster
5th: Claddagh, Western Region, USA
6th: Marie Moore, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
7th: Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
8th: Caroline Greene, Scotland
9th: McLaughlin, Scotland
10th: Sheehan-Murphy, Munster
11th: Scanlon, Midlands Region, England
12th: Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
13th: Kelly Hendry, North East Region, England
14th: Kinsella School, Southern Region, England
15th: Scoil Ui Ruairc, Munster

Junior Dance Drama Result
1st: Morgan School, England
2nd: Maguire O’Shea, England

Senior Dance Drama Result

1st: Watters, Southern Region, USA
2nd: Ard Rialla, Ulster
3rd: Maguire-O’Shea, Southern Region, England
4th: Linda Fryday, Southern Region, England
5th: O’Connor, Connacht
6th: Morgan, North West Region, England
7th: Phoenix, North West Region, England

Ladies Under 20 Result
1st: Lauren Early, Doherty, Ulster
2nd: Shannon Daly, Grainne Feely, Leinster
3rd: Olivia Griffin, Butler-Fearon-O’Connor, Western Region, USA
4th: Nadine Martin, The Academy, Midlands Region, England
5th: Leanne Gray, McGahan-Lees, Southern Region, England
6th: Jodie Osborne, Montgomery Taylor, Scotland
7th: Cassidy Luebbers, Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
8th: Ciara Callanan-Ryan, Michael Ryan, Munster
9th: Sinead Kalnins, Turley, Midlands Region, England
10th: Marcia Speights, Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
11th: Candice Corrigan, Penk-O’Donnell, Western Region, Canada
12th: Toni Croy, Kennedy, Ulster
13th: Lucy English, Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
14th: Sarah Cherry, Tir Conaill, Western Region, USA
15th: Tara Kristock, Tim O’Hare, Mid America Region, USA
16th: Brianne Guardiola, Mayer, Mid America Region, USA
17th: Rebecca Stewart, Goggin-Carroll, Eastern Region, Canada
18th: Alanna Davies, Golden Harp, New England Region, USA
19th: Chelsea Holloway, Rince Nia, Mid America Region, USA
20th: Kahylin Kelly, Houston Academy, Western Region, Canada

Senior Ladies Under 21 Results
1st - Claire Greaney, Hession, Connacht
2nd - Suzanne Coyle, McLaughlin, Scotland
3rd - Frances Dunne, The Academy, Midlands Region, England
4th - Simona Mauriello, Maguire-O'Shea, Southern Region, England
5th - Vicki McMullan, Doherty, Ulster
6th - Charlotte Wilkes, Murchu Duiginn, Southern Region, England
7th - Aoife Kennedy, Ui She, Leinster
8th - Sophie Easton, Devaney, Midlands Region, England
9th - Danielle Arthurs, McGahan-Lees, Southern Region, England
10th - Sinead Nolan, Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
11th - Katherine Slavin, Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
12th - Mandy Stevenson, McCutcheon, Scotland
13th - Morgan Murray, Inishfree, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
14th - Erin Skaalerud, Mulvihill-Lynch, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
15th - Erin Campbell, McLaughlin, Scotland
16th - Patricia Dorman, Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
17th - Brittany Kelly, Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
18th - Samantha Merritt, Denogla, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
19th - Melanie Sanderson, Claddagh, Western Region, USA
20th - Alanna Morsby, McGing, Mid America Region, USA

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: