Results from the Inishfree Feis & more Irish Dance news!


The Inishfree Feis took place Sunday in the ALFRED G. BERNER MIDDLE SCHOOL, Massapequa, NY.

The elite panel of adjudicators traveled near and far:

Mike Bergin - NY, Vivienne Bergin - NY, Thomas Bracken - Massachusetts, Joan T Cass - NY, Brenda Crossen Finn - Massachusetts, Siobhan Dorman - Ireland, Joan McNiff Cass - NY, Darren Maguire - Arizona/England, Michael Meehan - Ireland, Patricia Moriarty Morrisey - NJ, Breda Mulcahy - Ireland, Michael O'Hara - FLA, Niall O'Leary - NY, Helaine Sander - NY, Linda SanFillippo - NY, Myra Watters - Florida

The fabulous musicians filled the rooms with a lively beat:

Ann Marie Acosta Williams - NY, Mark Arrington - PA, Brian Boyce - PA, Billy Furlong - NY, Brian Glynn, Kathleen Lavin - NY, Dom Lavin - NY, Conor McGuirk - NY, Chris McLoughlin - NY, Dan Gibney - NY

As always the founding Director Sean Reagan ADCRG put on a spectacular event. Sean a good friend and colleague of mine. He should be proud of all his efforts and the team of parents and volunteers that supported him. Sean, a World Champion himself, comes from a very talented family, The Reagan Family of Long Island, that has expanded the Inishfree School from NY to Connecticut, Texas, New Orleans and New Mexico.

Trent Kowalik, our little boy from NY and World Champion, is the 2009 Tony Award-winning star of "Billy Elliot the Musical" on Broadway and studied under the direction of Sean Reagan and the Inishfree School before he became famous.

A New Year a New Beginning: 2010 Feis

In the Mid Atlantic we start the year with the Cara Feis in PA followed by the Pender/Keady Feis Conn. the KellyOster Feis, Conn. and the Inishfree Feis. Hope everyone is looking forward to the Hagen Feis and the New Jersey State Feis next weekend good luck to all. Followed by The Big Apple Feis/Fleadh and Events March 13th and 14th. Irish Idol March 12th, fun for all. (www.bigapplefeis.com)

Considerable passion remains among all the organizers and contestants as the competitors display their artistry and efforts and skills to the gathered audience of parents/teachers and judges. Having garnered the prize of accomplishment in the richness of this shared experience, surely every participant was a winner. There is no doubting the atmosphere. It's packed and it's electric, from the tiny tot competition "Tir Na Nog" to the Open Championship competitions. Like the ancient conventions at Tara Hill that rippled their ways out from the center, the sponsors and coordinators of each Feis worked hard to bring the Irish Art of Dance and Music together for the good. Our own Musicians, with their spectacular music lifted the people up to dance. Adjudicators Tabulators and Vendors round off the circle of these events.

Results from the Inishfree Feis, compliments of Jim Montaque from Feisweb

Three Judge Results For Inishfree Feis 2010 / Inishfree Feis 2010 as tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Feb 28

Overall ReCap: There were 512 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 441 danced. 232 were awarded (52.6%).

Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:14 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.

I congratulate all those friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers on their continued successes. Thanks for asking me back this year.

My SPECIAL THANKS to Alice & Billy Pandaliano for their tabulating assistance throughout the day!

9:53 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Niall O'Leary, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #421 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
2 <> … #568 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 <> … #155 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
4 <> … #567 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 <> … #252 Ailish Cromie ( Schade Academy )
.
10:19 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Patricia Morrisey, NJ
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #715 Paige Diecidue ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 <> … #658 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
3 <> … #768 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade )
4 <> … #398 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 <> … #739 Grainne Schroeder ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
6 <> … #474 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
7 <> … #711 Delaney Vu ( Inishfree )
8 <> … #674 Andie Vida ( Davis Academy )
9 <> … #798 Cal Felice ( Inishfree )
10 <> … #367 Ashling O'Connor ( Flynn )
.
12:16 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Patricia Morrisey, NJ
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #190 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
2 <> … #424 Maeve Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
3 <> … #219 Gabriella Weir ( Schade Academy )
4 <> … #257 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
5 <> … #831 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
6 <> … #783 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri )
7 <> … #59 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
8 <> … #160 Therese Geishauser ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
9 <> … #511 Claire Irigoyen ( Breffni )
10 <> … #921 Caroline Murray ( O'Sullivan )
11 <> … #96 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri )
12 <> … #765 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
13 <> … #14 Ciara Lennon ( Donny Golden )
.
11:34 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Niall O'Leary, NY
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #166 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
2 <> … #1024 Erin Carty ( McDade )
3 <> … #697 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 <> … #22 Kate Donovan ( O'Rourke )
5 <> … #454 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
6 <> … #147 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
7 <> … #639 Kristin Ullrich ( Sheahan/Gormley )
8 <> … #759 Caitlin Holt ( Inishfree )
9 <> … #24 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
10 <> … #573 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
11 <> … #143 Kaitlin Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 <> … #518 Ciara Flynn ( Pender-Keady )
13 <> … #816 Kendall Woodcock ( Harney )
14 <> … #592 Sarah Morrissey ( Scoil Rince Saoirse )
.
10:58 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
45 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #993 Emily Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 <> … #269 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
3 <> … #845 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
4 <> … #647 Nicole Greco ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 <> … #231 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
6 <> … #131 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
7 <> … #344 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
8 <> … #922 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
9 <> … #560 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
10 <> … #602 Julia D'Arinzo ( Pender-Keady )
11 <> … #194 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
12 <> … #312 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
13 <> … #517 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
14 <> … #101 Kelley Methven ( Broesler )
15 <> … #480 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
16 <> … #766 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke )
17 <> … #410 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )
18 <> … #990 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
19 <> … #80 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
20 <> … #123 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
.
12:33 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School)
1 <> … #1007 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan/Gormley )
2 <> … #489 Baylea Johnson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 <> … #118 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 <> … #151 Caroline Allen ( McDade )
5 <> … #263 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
6 <> … #789 Giarra Fiola ( Broesler )
7 <> … #328 Brianna Connick ( Rince na h' Eireann )
8 <> … #256 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
9 <> … #914 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
10 <> … #167 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
11 <> … #909 Maread Wood ( Inishfree )
12 <> … #73 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
13 <> … #214 Gracie McClatchy ( McDade )
14 <> … #523 Sarah Hanley ( McDade )
15 <> … #6 Mary Kate Carolan ( McLoughlin )
16 <> … #39 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
17 <> … #187 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )

1:04 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
36 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #102 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade )
2 <> … #851 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
3 <> … #117 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
4 <> … #793 Chloe Herrmann ( Broesler )
5 <> … #932 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor ( Maple )
6 <> … #498 Haley Anderson ( Lenihan )
7 <> … #742 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
8 <> … #137 Elizabeth Croker ( Lenihan )
9 <> … #614 Bridgette Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 <> … #206 DeAnna Lyon ( Inishfree )
11 <> … #738 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
12 <> … #955 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen )
13 <> … #165 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
14 <> … #370 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade )
15 <> … #201 Brigid Horan ( Spirited Soles )
16 <> … #330 Conor Quinlivan ( Rince na h' Eireann )
17 <> … #62 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
.
1:52 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #858 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
2 <> … #272 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
3 <> … #514 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
4 <> … #216 Meghan Corr ( Davis Academy )
5 <> … #792 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
6 <> … #582 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 <> … #721 Meghan Maguire ( Kelly Oster )
8 <> … #828 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
9 <> … #629 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
10 <> … #331 Monica Freissle ( Rince na h' Eireann )
11 <> … #834 Kristen Havner ( Broesler )
12 <> … #163 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
13 <> … #301 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
.
2:47 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #917 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
2 <> … #212 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
3 <> … #780 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
4 <> … #670 Shayna Reed ( Sullivan )
5 <> … #473 Ruby May Miller ( Goulding )
6 <> … #150 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
7 <> … #423 Mara Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
8 <> … #667 Brigit O'Malley ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
9 <> … #630 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
.
3:41 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #133 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
2 <> … #246 Heather Gluck ( Davis Academy )
3 <> … #113 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
4 <> … #1011 Alyssa Fasano ( Inishfree )
5 <> … #545 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 T <> … #303 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
6 T <> … #665 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
7 <> … #537 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 T <> … #925 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
8 T <> … #50 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 <> … #724 Colleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
10 <> … #734 Claire Slattery ( Inishfree )
11 <> … #972 Samantha Beverley ( Inishfree )
12 <> … #563 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )

10:09 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #72 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
2 <> … #1036 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
3 <> … #360 Delia Duran ( Petri )

11:08 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #28 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
2 <> … #185 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
3 <> … #782 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )

12:47 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Darren Maguire, AZ
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #850 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 <> … #154 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 <> … #384 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
4 <> … #1009 Clare Murray MacRitchie ( Murray )
5 <> … #554 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
6 <> … #86 Olivia Tatarian ( Petri )

1:37 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #10 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
2 <> … #808 Aine Sheehan ( McDade )
3 <> … #37 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
4 <> … #830 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 <> … #802 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
6 <> … #916 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
7 <> … #426 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
8 <> … #217 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
9 <> … #291 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )

4:27 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #558 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 <> … #580 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
3 <> … #616 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 <> … #433 Caitlin Ennis ( Petri )
5 <> … #964 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 <> … #751 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
7 <> … #758 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
8 <> … #161 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )

5:07 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #829 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 <> … #121 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 <> … #356 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
4 <> … #933 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
5 <> … #237 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 <> … #948 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
7 <> … #1004 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
8 <> … #307 Taylor Collins ( Schade Academy )
9 <> … #53 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
10 T <> … #242 MaryKate Dichiara ( Inishfree )
10 T <> … #292 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )

11:58 AM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #399 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
2 <> … #449 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
3 <> … #448 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
4 <> … #42 Lauren Beadie ( Pender-Keady )
5 <> … #199 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
6 <> … #704 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
7 <> … #486 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
8 <> … #767 Kendal Griffler ( McLoughlin )
9 <> … #987 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )

1:23 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #754 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
2 <> … #310 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 <> … #323 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
4 <> … #475 Michaela Tricozzi ( Broesler )
5 T <> … #71 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
5 T <> … #32 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
6 <> … #132 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )

3:00 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #464 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 <> … #25 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
3 <> … #863 Emma Putman ( Campbell )
4 <> … #372 Ryan Moran ( McLoughlin )
5 <> … #609 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
6 <> … #327 Haylee Dawe ( Rince na h' Eireann )
7 <> … #719 June Rummell ( Petri )
8 <> … #1038 MaryJo Rigny ( Rince na h' Eireann )
9 <> … #728 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )

4:14 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #631 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade Academy )
2 <> … #375 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
3 <> … #753 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
4 <> … #181 Colleen Meenan ( Schade Academy )
5 <> … #788 Jill Garafalo ( O'Dwyer )
6 <> … #164 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
7 <> … #429 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
8 <> … #79 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
9 <> … #701 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )

5:14 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #840 Heather Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 <> … #268 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 <> … #322 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
4 <> … #213 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
5 <> … #304 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
6 <> … #752 Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )

10:11 AM
Event #551 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #607 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )

11:21 AM
Event #552 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #542 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
2 <> … #606 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 <> … #126 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )

2:37 PM
Event #553 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #605 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 <> … #401 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 <> … #361 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 <> … #989 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
5 <> … #757 Ciaran Traynor ( Rince na h' Eireann )
6 <> … #51 Jonathan DeTullio ( Hagen )
7 <> … #960 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )

11:46 AM
Event #554 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #5 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
2 <> … #963 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
3 <> … #720 Thomas Lavin ( Donny Golden )

12:49 PM
Event #555 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #1027 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
2 <> … #140 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )

1:17 PM
Event #556 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 <> … #329 Patrick Quinlivan ( Rince na h' Eireann )
2 <> … #842 Sean Hanson ( Inishfree )
3 <> … #965 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )
4 <> … #63 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady/Quinlan )

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

For Newsletter Subscribers – Draw for 1 Prize on December 31st.

Prize: Your Piece of Ireland – a Square of Land in the heart of the Glens of Antrim, Ireland

More details here (or you can buy a little piece of Ireland directly): http://bit.ly/1zew9ox

Terms & Conditions

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: