A Great Start To A New Year, Feis 2011

4 <> … #240 Kathleen Messer ( Smith Houlihan )

5 <> … #733 Sarah Cannia ( Dunleavy Shaffer )

.

12:29 PM

Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #55 Bridget Ritchie ( Pender Keady )

2 <> … #358 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )

3 <> … #253 Erin Schaefer ( Mulvihill Lynch )

4 <> … #564 Bridget Keary ( Lenihan )

5 <> … #405 Madison Brower ( Hagen )

6 <> … #716 Meagan Keefe ( Harney )

7 <> … #742 Briidget Lary ( Stillson )

8 T <> … #503 Annika Clarke ( Goulding )

8 T <> … #161 Lily Bruer ( McElligott )

.

1:54 PM

Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #383 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )

2 <> … #574 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill Lynch )

3 <> … #908 Olivia DiManno ( Smith Houlihan )

4 <> … #33 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )

5 <> … #486 Ashling O'Connor ( Flynn )

6 <> … #828 Emily McIntyre ( Ardmore )

7 <> … #760 Fiona Hickey ( Pender Keady )

8 <> … #179 Gwen VanIngen ( Pender Keady )

9 <> … #915 Emma Conneely ( Goulding )

10 <> … #416 Caroline Harten ( Harney )

11 <> … #875 Tara Coelho ( Ryan Academy NY )

12 <> … #882 Jillian Scanlon ( Verlin )

13 <> … #278 Katie Hackett ( Pender Keady )

.

4:28 PM

Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11

Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY

22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #770 Lauryn Anthony ( Goulding )

2 <> … #974 Maggie Donaghue ( Maeve )

3 <> … #519 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri )

4 <> … #122 Hugh Grennan ( Peter Smith )

5 T <> … #504 Catherine Clarke ( Goulding )

5 T <> … #851 Shannon Fogarty ( Harney )

5 T <> … #786 Grace Kelley ( McInerney )

6 <> … #325 Maggie Connolly ( McInerney )

7 <> … #14 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )

.

5:27 PM

Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12

Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Ann Johnston, NY

34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #790 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )

2 <> … #777 Mary-Kate Bane ( Mulvihill Lynch )

3 <> … #693 Mary Lynch ( Lenihan )

4 <> … #615 Siobhan Salani ( Dunleavy Shaffer )

5 <> … #111 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )

6 <> … #45 Shannon Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )

7 <> … #646 Natalie Gorman ( Pender Keady )

8 <> … #29 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )

9 <> … #146 Jillian Clements ( Pender Keady )

10 <> … #307 Caitlin Reid ( Pender Keady )

11 <> … #377 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )

12 <> … #364 Mia Zang ( Marie Moore )

13 <> … #541 Cassie McKiernan ( Gray Gillan Owens )

14 <> … #330 Ciara Flynn ( Pender Keady )

15 <> … #422 Keara Meyerson ( Pender Keady )

.

4:00 PM

Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13

Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA

43 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #174 Nicole Greco ( Gray Gillan Owens )

2 <> … #473 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )

3 T <> … #332 Victoria Cabrera ( Pender Keady )

3 T <> … #539 Megan Stella ( McInerney )

4 <> … #384 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )

5 <> … #955 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )

6 <> … #767 Bridget Leake ( Hagen )

7 <> … #286 Emma Connolly ( Pender Keady )

8 <> … #192 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri )

9 <> … #213 Anneliese Troidle ( Lenihan )

10 <> … #153 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )

11 <> … #367 Larisa McGovern ( Goulding )

12 <> … #837 Jordan Barto ( Hagen )

13 <> … #236 Doug Lyon ( O'Rourke )

14 <> … #901 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )

15 <> … #624 Emma Chilelli ( Petri )

16 <> … #800 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )

17 <> … #66 Caitlin Lynch ( McInerney )

18 <> … #58 Celia Rogers ( Pender Keady )

19 <> … #168 Ella Vicedomine ( Bracken )

.

4:19 PM

Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14

Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Ann Johnston, NY

38 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #128 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )

2 <> … #207 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )

3 <> … #969 Siobhan Densmore ( Stillson )

4 <> … #732 Caroline Parsons ( Dunleavy Shaffer )

5 <> … #561 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )

6 <> … #909 Tara Slattery ( O'Rourke )

7 <> … #261 MaryKate Carolan ( Early McLoughlin )

8 <> … #623 Delia Thornton ( Petri )

9 <> … #492 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )

10 <> … #361 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )

11 <> … #698 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )

12 <> … #864 Kathleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )

13 <> … #21 Tess Fox ( Pender Keady )

14 <> … #394 Regan Wind ( Pender Keady )

15 <> … #106 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houlihan )

16 <> … #460 Aubrey Harris ( Murray )

17 <> … #505 Clara Hannigan ( Murray )

18 <> … #46 Katie Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )

19 <> … #316 Ava Sackett ( Petri )

.

3:37 PM

Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15

Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: