Montreal Feis 2011 Prizewinner Results

Ville-Marie Inc. Montreal Feis 2011
Saturday, May 21, 2011
Grade: Open Prizewinner Results
Tabulated and Courtesy of Peter Moran and Feis America


U10 Prizewinners Traditional Set
674 Laurenne Tynski Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
616 Laura Rossiter Short Quebec 2
125 Karina Arsenault Short Quebec 3
288 Maggie Eaton Murray Irish Dance Academy, NH 4
225 Meaghan Clougherty Cunniffe Boston 4

U10 Prizewinners Hornpipe
374 Caitlin Hogg Glenn Simpson''s Druid Academy - Toronto 1
616 Laura Rossiter Short Quebec 2
288 Maggie Eaton Murray Irish Dance Academy, NH 3
125 Karina Arsenault Short Quebec 3
225 Meaghan Clougherty Cunniffe Boston 4
674 Laurenne Tynski Fay-Healy Ottawa 4

U10 Prizewinners Reel
288 Maggie Eaton Murray Irish Dance Academy, NH 1
374 Caitlin Hogg Glenn Simpson''s Druid Academy - Toronto 2
616 Laura Rossiter Short Quebec 3
674 Laurenne Tynski Fay-Healy Ottawa 3

U10 Prizewinners Slip Jig
374 Caitlin Hogg Glenn Simpson''s Druid Academy - Toronto 1
125 Karina Arsenault Short Quebec 2
288 Maggie Eaton Murray Irish Dance Academy, NH 3
674 Laurenne Tynski Fay-Healy Ottawa 4
225 Meaghan Clougherty Cunniffe Boston 5
616 Laura Rossiter Short Quebec 5

U10 Prizewinners Treble Jig
288 Maggie Eaton Murray Irish Dance Academy, NH 1
374 Caitlin Hogg Glenn Simpson''s Druid Academy - Toronto 2
674 Laurenne Tynski Fay-Healy Ottawa 3
616 Laura Rossiter Short Quebec 3
694 Heather Watt Trillium Academy, ON 4
371 Seamus Higgins McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 4
125 Karina Arsenault Short Quebec 5

U11 Prizewinners Traditional Set
235 Phoebe Corless Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 1
250 Hayley Crooks Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 2
568 Erin Patterson Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 3
313 Julia Forestell Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 3
290 Katie Ellis Murray Irish Dance Academy, NH 3

U11 Prizewinners Hornpipe
587 Sophie Prevost Goggin-Carroll Ontario 1
290 Katie Ellis Murray Irish Dance Academy, NH 2
235 Phoebe Corless Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 3
250 Hayley Crooks Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 3

U11 Prizewinners Reel
587 Sophie Prevost Goggin-Carroll Ontario 1
188 Kelly Brues Short Quebec 2
290 Katie Ellis Murray Irish Dance Academy, NH 3
235 Phoebe Corless Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 3

U11 Prizewinners Slip Jig
587 Sophie Prevost Goggin-Carroll Ontario 1
235 Phoebe Corless Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 2
250 Hayley Crooks Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 3

U11 Prizewinners Treble Jig
235 Phoebe Corless Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 1
290 Katie Ellis Murray Irish Dance Academy, NH 2
587 Sophie Prevost Goggin-Carroll Ontario 2
621 Gabrielle Rutter Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 3

U12 Prizewinners Hornpipe
401 Kelly Katigbak Short Quebec 1
318 Macaulay Fryer Cornell School of Dance, Ontario 2
537 Chelsey O'Brien Short Quebec 3

U12 Prizewinners Reel
318 Macaulay Fryer Cornell School of Dance, Ontario 1
737 Julia Levesque Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
537 Chelsey O'Brien Short Quebec 2
648 Shaeleigh Spracklin Short Quebec 2
401 Kelly Katigbak Short Quebec 2
698 Emily White Trillium Academy, ON 3

U12 Prizewinners Slip Jig
737 Julia Levesque Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
537 Chelsey O'Brien Short Quebec 2
401 Kelly Katigbak Short Quebec 3
648 Shaeleigh Spracklin Short Quebec 4
110 Emma-rose Alie-magill Short Quebec 5

U12 Prizewinners Treble Jig
737 Julia Levesque Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
537 Chelsey O'Brien Short Quebec 2
401 Kelly Katigbak Short Quebec 2
110 Emma-rose Alie-magill Short Quebec 3
318 Macaulay Fryer Cornell School of Dance, Ontario 3
309 Aidan Foley McGonagal School 4
648 Shaeleigh Spracklin Short Quebec 5

U13 Prizewinners Traditional Set Merged
737 Julia Levesque Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
117 Taylor Anderson Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 2
732 Aisling Baroey Butler-Fearon Ontario 3
728 Aine Coady Butler-Fearon Ontario 4

U13 Prizewinners Hornpipe
117 Taylor Anderson Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 1
115 Marie-Pier Amyot Short Quebec 2
732 Aisling Baroey Butler-Fearon Ontario 3
675 Kathleen Underhill Diaga Dance, Halifax - Nova Scotia 4

U13 Prizewinners Reel
117 Taylor Anderson Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 1
725 Coralie Scissons Trillium Academy, ON 2
546 Laurie Olivier Short Quebec 3
728 Aine Coady Butler-Fearon Ontario 3

U13 Prizewinners Slip Jig
725 Coralie Scissons Trillium Academy, ON 1
728 Aine Coady Butler-Fearon Ontario 2
117 Taylor Anderson Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 3
569 Robyn Patterson Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 4

U13 Prizewinners Treble Jig
675 Kathleen Underhill Diaga Dance, Halifax - Nova Scotia 1
117 Taylor Anderson Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 2
725 Coralie Scissons Trillium Academy, ON 3
569 Robyn Patterson Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 4

U14 Prizewinners Hornpipe
555 Caitlin Oswald Gilchrist School of Irish Dancing, Toronto ON 1
510 Jade Montminy Bernadette Short School of Irish Dancing 2
437 Danielle LeBlanc Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 3
260 Madeline Deom Short Quebec 3
636 Lianne Short Short Quebec 4
658 Kieva Strawbridge Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 4

U14 Prizewinners Reel
437 Danielle LeBlanc Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 1
563 Kevin Paquette Bernadette Short School of Irish Dancing 2
183 Kelsey Brown Fay-Healy Ottawa 3
555 Caitlin Oswald Gilchrist School of Irish Dancing, Toronto ON 3
311 Anya Forestell Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 4
684 Anais Vesalpour Short Quebec 4

U14 Prizewinners Slip Jig
555 Caitlin Oswald Gilchrist School of Irish Dancing, Toronto ON 1
684 Anais Vesalpour Short Quebec 1
437 Danielle LeBlanc Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 2
658 Kieva Strawbridge Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 2
636 Lianne Short Short Quebec 3

U14 Prizewinners Treble Jig
658 Kieva Strawbridge Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 1
141 Eileen Beirne Gilchrist School of Irish Dancing, Toronto ON 2
437 Danielle LeBlanc Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 3
684 Anais Vesalpour Short Quebec 3
555 Caitlin Oswald Gilchrist School of Irish Dancing, Toronto ON 4

U15 Prizewinners Traditional Set Merged
151 Chantal Beriault Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 1
319 Marie Fryer Cornell School of Dance, Ontario 1
134 Julia Barnwell Short Quebec 2
294 Catherine Errington Trillium Academy, ON 2
658 Kieva Strawbridge Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario 2
183 Kelsey Brown Fay-Healy Ottawa 3

U15 Prizewinners Hornpipe
512 Elisabeth Montreuil Rousseau Quebec 1
624 Gwendolyn Sands McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 2
388 Frederike Jalbert Short Quebec 2
369 Fiona Higgins McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 3
294 Catherine Errington Trillium Academy, ON 3
409 Natalie Kenney McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 3

U15 Prizewinners Reel
369 Fiona Higgins McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 1
294 Catherine Errington Trillium Academy, ON 2
685 Claire Vezina Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 2
243 Clare Coyle Trillium Academy, ON 3
512 Elisabeth Montreuil Rousseau Quebec 3
624 Gwendolyn Sands McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 3

U15 Prizewinners Slip Jig
294 Catherine Errington Trillium Academy, ON 1
243 Clare Coyle Trillium Academy, ON 2
369 Fiona Higgins McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 3
319 Marie Fryer Cornell School of Dance, Ontario 4
624 Gwendolyn Sands McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 5
685 Claire Vezina Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 5

U15 Prizewinners Treble Jig
624 Gwendolyn Sands McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 1
243 Clare Coyle Trillium Academy, ON 2
241 Nicole Couture Moran Academy of Irish Dance 3
388 Frederike Jalbert Short Quebec 3

U16 Prizewinners Hornpipe
168 Lydia Boutin Short Quebec 1
707 Krista Williams Short Quebec 2
164 Sarah Bonnelly-Chouinard Short Quebec 3
486 Anna McGarry Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 3

U16 Prizewinners Reel
707 Krista Williams Short Quebec 1
312 Caroline Forestell Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 2
168 Lydia Boutin Short Quebec 3
486 Anna McGarry Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 3

U16 Prizewinners Slip Jig
168 Lydia Boutin Short Quebec 1
707 Krista Williams Short Quebec 2
522 Joy Munroe Trillium Academy, ON 3

U16 Prizewinners Treble Jig
168 Lydia Boutin Short Quebec 1
707 Krista Williams Short Quebec 2
312 Caroline Forestell Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 3
133 Catherine Barnwell Short Quebec 3

16 & Over Prizewinners Traditional Set Merged
163 Magalie Boivin Rousseau Quebec 1
216 Andree Chouinard Rousseau Quebec 2
486 Anna McGarry Stanford School of Irish Dance, New Brunswick 3
522 Joy Munroe Trillium Academy, ON 3

16 & Over Prizewinners Hornpipe
428 Veronik Laperriere Short Quebec 1
181 Alyssa Brown Fay-Healy Ottawa 2
662 Helene Tardif Short Quebec 2
655 Elizabeth St-Cyr Short Quebec 2
216 Andree Chouinard Rousseau Quebec 3
127 Sarah Audet-Belzile Rousseau Quebec 3
408 Lauren Kenney McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 3
673 Mary-Francis Turk Short Quebec 3
200 Laurence Cambron Fortin Short Quebec 3

16 & Over Prizewinners Reel
382 Sarah Hunt Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
655 Elizabeth St-Cyr Short Quebec 2
490 Lauren McLean Moran Academy of Irish Dance 2
468 Kristan Marcotte Greenfire Academy (Celtic Dance Centre), Ontario 3
127 Sarah Audet-Belzile Rousseau Quebec 3
448 Catherine Londei Short Quebec 4
283 Ellen Duffin Rousseau Quebec 4

16 & Over Prizewinners Slip Jig
382 Sarah Hunt Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
490 Lauren McLean Moran Academy of Irish Dance 2
408 Lauren Kenney McFadden Academy of Irish Dance, Burlington Vermont 3
177 Ashley Broadhurst Short Quebec 4
448 Catherine Londei Short Quebec 5

16 & Over Prizewinners Treble Jig
448 Catherine Londei Short Quebec 1
662 Helene Tardif Short Quebec 2
127 Sarah Audet-Belzile Rousseau Quebec 3
382 Sarah Hunt Fay-Healy Ottawa 4
181 Alyssa Brown Fay-Healy Ottawa 5
428 Veronik Laperriere Short Quebec 6

U9 Prizewinners Traditional Set Merged
368 Isabelle Hebert Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
372 Jenna Hilborn Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
513 Reilly Moore Butler-Fearon Ontario 2
270 Marijke Domanski Short Quebec 3
299 Jessica Feeney Short Quebec 3
609 Florence Rodrigue Woodgate-Shamrock 4

U9 Prizewinners Hornpipe Merged
368 Isabelle Hebert Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
214 Emile Choiniere-Shields Short Quebec 2
609 Florence Rodrigue Woodgate-Shamrock 3
372 Jenna Hilborn Fay-Healy Ottawa 4
270 Marijke Domanski Short Quebec 4
299 Jessica Feeney Short Quebec 5
513 Reilly Moore Butler-Fearon Ontario 5

U9 Prizewinners Reel Merged
609 Florence Rodrigue Woodgate-Shamrock 1
368 Isabelle Hebert Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
214 Emile Choiniere-Shields Short Quebec 2
372 Jenna Hilborn Fay-Healy Ottawa 2
270 Marijke Domanski Short Quebec 3
299 Jessica Feeney Short Quebec 4
513 Reilly Moore Butler-Fearon Ontario 4

U9 Prizewinners Slip Jig Merged
372 Jenna Hilborn Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
299 Jessica Feeney Short Quebec 2
368 Isabelle Hebert Fay-Healy Ottawa 3
609 Florence Rodrigue Woodgate-Shamrock 4
270 Marijke Domanski Short Quebec 5
513 Reilly Moore Butler-Fearon Ontario 6

U9 Prizewinners Treble Jig Merged
368 Isabelle Hebert Fay-Healy Ottawa 1
372 Jenna Hilborn Fay-Healy Ottawa 2
270 Marijke Domanski Short Quebec 3
609 Florence Rodrigue Woodgate-Shamrock 3
299 Jessica Feeney Short Quebec 4

--------------------
MORE RESULTS: 





--------------------

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: