Feis Montreal 2011 Prelim Champs Results




Ville-Marie Inc. Feis Montreal
Saturday, May 21, 2011
Preliminary Championships/Sets Results
Tabulated and Courtesy of Peter Moran and Feis America


U10 Preliminary Championships (merged)
1st Kiera Kenny Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario
2nd Sarah Campeau Butler-Fearon Ontario
3rd Heather Fletcher Goggin-Carroll Ontario
4th Casey O'Brien Short Quebec


U10 Preliminary Championship SETS (merged)
1st Kiera Kenny Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario
2nd Ainsley Flemington Goggin-Carroll Ontario
3rd Heather Fletcher Goggin-Carroll Ontario


U12 Preliminary Championships
1st Heather Hudson Butler-Fearon Ontario
2nd G. Choiniere-Shields Short Quebec
3rd Sydney O'Hara Butler-Fearon Ontario
4th Erica Daly McGinley Ontario
5th Caroline Williams Butler-Fearon Ontario
6th Kaylee Manning Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario

U12 Preliminary Championship SETS
1st Heather Hudson Butler-Fearon Ontario
2nd G. Choiniere-Shields Short Quebec
3rd Hayley Bowdery Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario
4th Kaylee Manning Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario
5th Erin Lange Trillium Academy, ON

U14 Preliminary Championships
1st Liam Kenny Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario
2nd Annie Pendlebury Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario
3rd Lily Chafetz Short Quebec
4th Jenna Gibbon Corrigan School of Irish Dancing
5th Clare O'Brien Goggin-Carroll Ontario
6th Kathleen (Katey) Spence Gilchrist School of Irish Dancing, Toronto ON
7th Meghan Connolly Fay-Healy Ottawa
8th Delaney Kaye Wild Gray Gillan Owens (CT)
9th Meadhbh O'connor Kelly School of Irish Dancing, Ontario
10th Ashley O'Brien Short Quebec
11th Kathleen Pauluk Moran Academy of Irish Dance

U14 Preliminary Championships SETS
1st Meghan Connolly Fay-Healy Ottawa
2nd Liam Kenny Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario
3rd (T) Sarah O'Rourke Fay-Healy Ottawa
& Ashley O'Brien Short Quebec
4th (T) Clare O'Brien Goggin-Carroll Ontario
& Madison Lyon Fay-Healy Ottawa
5th Jenna Gibbon Corrigan School of Irish Dancing
6th Kathleen Pauluk Moran Academy (QC)
7th Annie Pendlebury Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh, Ontario

U16 Preliminary Championships
1st Erin Welsh Greene School, Nova Scotia
2nd Sidney Fryer Cornell School of Dance, Ontario
3rd Samantha Ratcliffe Moran Academy of Irish Dance
4th Ellis Breanne Maveety Fay-Healy Ottawa
5th Maeve Allore Goggin-Carroll Ontario
6th Alison McBain Short Quebec
7th Shannon Sinclair Woodgate-Shamrock
8th Kayla Gagne Short Quebec

U16 Preliminary Championships SETS
1st Erin Welsh Greene School, Nova Scotia
2nd Sidney Fryer Cornell School of Dance, Ontario
3rd Shannon Sinclair Woodgate-Shamrock
4th Samantha Ratcliffe Moran Academy (QC)
5th Helene Paquin Rousseau Quebec
6th Maeve Allore Goggin-Carroll Ontario

U18 Preliminary Championships
1st Alexandra Pearce Butler-Fearon Ontario
2nd Charlotte Schwartz Short Quebec
3rd Brianne Carbno Stanford School(NB)
4th Gabrielle McBain Short Quebec
5th Sierra Barrett Woodgate-Shamrock
6th Cailin Rooke Woodgate-Shamrock
7th Erica DiFranco Ardan Academy
8th Dana Doucet Stanford School (NB)
9th (T) Sean Downing McFadden(VT)
& Aleksi Campagne Short Quebec

18&Over Preliminary Championships
1st Caitlin Cooper Greenfire(Celtic Dance Centre)Ontario
2nd Andreanne Juneau Short Quebec
3rd (T) Samantha Stanford Stanford School (NB)
& Jenna Robinson Moran Academy (QC)
4th Alicia Sewell Kelly School Ontario
5th Meghan Callaghan Fay-Healy Ottawa
6th Monica Passarelli Moran Academy (QC)
7th Katie Gulycz Short Quebec
8th Sarah Griffin Moran Academy (QC)
9th Kayla Principe Short Quebec
10th Dominique Doucet Stanford School (NB)
11th Courtney Jamieson Fay-Healy Ottawa
12th Caitlyn Clancy Ortiz Graham Ontario
13th Julia Norris Trillium Academy, ON

16&Over Preliminary Championships SETS
1st Alexandra Pearce Butler-Fearon Ontario
2nd Dana Doucet Stanford School (NB)
3rd Dominique Doucet Stanford School (NB
4th (T) Charlotte Schwartz Short Quebec
& Jenna Robinson Moran Academy (QC)
& Siobhan Fleury Trillium Academy ON
5th (T) Meghan Callaghan Fay-Healy Ottawa
& Caitlin Cooper Greenfire(Celtic Dance Centre) Ontario
6th Sean Downing McFadden (VT)
7th Sarah Griffin Moran Academy (QC)
8th (T) Sierra Barrett Woodgate-Shamrock
& Courtney Jamieson Fay-Healy Ottawa
9th Monica Passarelli Moran Academy (QC)
10th(T) Samantha Stanford Stanford School (NB)
& Becky Chapman Greene School, Nova Scotia
11th Shannon Daly Moran Academy (QC)

--------------------
MORE RESULTS: 





--------------------

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: