U13 girls figure team Clarkson School Venturo CaliforniaAoife Finneran

PHOTOS - Irish Dance World Championships photo gallery - Day 3

IrishCentral staff writer, Aoife Finneran, brings you the latest results from Dublin at the Irish Dance World Championships

Girls under-13 results

1st: Cyra Taylor, McConomy School, Ulster

2nd: Melanie Valdes, Petri School, Mid Atlantic Region, USA

3rd: Aine McGill, McNelis Cunningham, Ulster

4th: Meghan Bonner, Bonner-Cannon, Ulster

5th: Rohan Bole, Caroline Greene, Scotland

6th: Ciara Loughran, King, North West Region, England

7th: Abby Coyman, Lynn, Mid Atlantic Region, USA

8th: Sydney Foley-Klyczek, Rince Na Tiarna, Mid Atlantic Region, USA

9th: Jessica Everitt, Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands Region, England

10th: Mary Kate Guinan, Mulhern, Mid America Region, USA

11th: Anna Marie Coll, Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England

12th: Kaela Gray Milewski, Gray Gillan Owens, New England Region, USA

13th: Rebekah Bell, O’Donoghue, Leinster

14th: Sophia Atkins, Kelly Hendry, North East Region, England

15th: Aislinn Bevill, Pender-Keady, New England Region, USA

16th: Jessica Pavier, Devaney, Midlands Region, England

17th: Ruby-Mae Anthony, Glendarragh, Academy, Midlands Region, England

18th: Lauren Cummins, Christine Forde, Munster

19th: Abbie Murray, Doherty, Ulster

20th: Irene Rose Monahan, Ard Rialla: Ulster

PHOTOS - Irish Dance World Championships photo gallery - Day 3

Boys under-13 results

1st: Jack Quin, Ui She, Leinster

2nd: Jordan McCormick, Lambe Academy, Connacht

3rd: Conor Norton, Aaron Crosbie, Southern Region, England

4th: Owen Luebbers, Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA

5th: Conor Reagan, Inishfree, Mid Atlantic Region, USA

6th: Nathan McGhee, Coleman, Connacht

7th: Killian Walsh, Rinceoiri Na Riochta, Munster

8th: Conor Harnett, Michael Ryan, Munster

9th: Ryan McCrory, Doherty, Ulster

10th: David McNamee, McConomy, Ulster

11th: Curtis Long, Doherty, Ulster

12th: Connor Patrick Sullivan, Inishfree, Mid Atlantic Region, USA

13th: Daniel Reidy, Cross Keys, Mid Atlantic Region, USA

14th: Conor Frehill, Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA

15th: Conall Kerley, Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster

16th: Thomas O’Hare-Armstrong, Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster

17th: Patrick McKenna, Morgan, North West Region, England

18th: Wyatt Weber, Watt, Western Region, Canada

19th: Conor Lee, Hession, Connacht

20th: Seamus O’Flatharta, McBride, Connacht.

PHOTOS - Irish Dance World Championships photo gallery - Day 3