\"Girls

Girls Ceili U19 Cashel Dennehy School Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Complete final results from Dublin's Irish Dance World Championship 2011 - PHOTOS

\"Girls

Girls Ceili U19 Cashel Dennehy School Milwaukee, Wisconsin

PHOTOS - Irish Dance World Championships photo gallery - Day 6

For the rest of the results visit our Irish Dance page

OTHER RESULTS - see below

IrishCentral staff writer, Aoife Finneran, brings you the final results from Dublin at the Irish Dance World Championships.

Junior Mixed Ceili Under 16 Result

1st: Ni Chearra-O’Baolain-McMahon, Ulster
2nd: Coleman, Connacht
3rd: King-Clifford, Munster
4th: Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
5th: Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
6th: Mobhi, Leinster
7th: McDade-Cara, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
8th: Rinceoiri Na Riochta, Munster
 
 Senior Girls 16 – 19 Ceili Results

1st: Carey, Midlands Region, England
2nd: Cashel Dennehy, Mid America Region, USA
3rd: Kiely-Walsh, Munster
4th: Ui She, Leinster
5th: Claddagh, Western Region, USA
6th: Marie Moore, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
7th: Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
8th: Caroline Greene, Scotland
9th: McLaughlin, Scotland
10th: Sheehan-Murphy, Munster
11th: Scanlon, Midlands Region, England
12th: Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
13th: Kelly Hendry, North East Region, England
14th: Kinsella School, Southern Region, England
15th: Scoil Ui Ruairc, Munster
 
Senior Ladies Figure Over 16

1st - Team A Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
2nd - Team A Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands Region, England
3rd - Team A McLaughlin, Scotland
4th - Team A Christine Ayres, Victoria, Australia
5th - Team A Griffin Lynch, Southern Region, England
 
Senior Mixed Figure Over 16

1st - Team A Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
2nd - Team A Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA

Senior Mixed Ceili Over 16

1st - Team A Kiely-Walsh, Munster
2nd - Team A Carey, Midlands Region, England
3rd - Team A Doherty, Ulster
4th - Team A Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
5th - Team A Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
6th - Team A McGing, Mid America Region, USA
7th - Team A McCutcheon, Scotland
8th - Team A Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
9th - Team A Rinceoirí Na Ríochta, Munster
 
Senior Ladies Ceili Over 19

1st - Team A McLaughlin, Scotland
2nd - Team A Claddagh, Western Region, USA
3rd - Team A Doherty, Ulster
4th - Team A O'Shea-Chaplin, New England Region, USA
5th - Team A Kidd, Midlands Region, England
6th - Team A Kelly Hendry, North East Region, England
7th - Team A Sean Eireann McMahon
8th - Team A Ui She, Leinster
9th - Team A Kiely-Walsh, Munster
10th - Team A Caroline Greene
11th - Team B Christine Ayres, Victoria, Australia
12th - Team A Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
13th - Team A McCarron, Midlands Region, England
14th - Team A Boyle, Scotland
15th - Team A Coleman, Connacht
16th - Team A Griffin Lynch, Southern Region, England
17th - Team A McCutcheon, Scotland
18th - Team A Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
19th - Team A Christine Ayres, Victoria, Australia
20th - Team A Michael Ryan, Munster

Senior Ladies Under 21 Results

1st - Claire Greaney, Hession, Connacht
2nd - Suzanne Coyle, McLaughlin, Scotland
3rd - Frances Dunne, The Academy, Midlands Region, England
4th - Simona Mauriello, Maguire-O'Shea, Southern Region, England
5th - Vicki McMullan, Doherty, Ulster
6th - Charlotte Wilkes, Murchu Duiginn, Southern Region, England
7th - Aoife Kennedy, Ui She, Leinster
8th - Sophie Easton, Devaney, Midlands Region, England
9th - Danielle Arthurs, McGahan-Lees, Southern Region, England
10th - Sinead Nolan, Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
11th - Katherine Slavin, Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
12th - Mandy Stevenson, McCutcheon, Scotland
13th - Morgan Murray, Inishfree, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
14th - Erin Skaalerud, Mulvihill-Lynch, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
15th - Erin Campbell, McLaughlin, Scotland
16th - Patricia Dorman, Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
17th - Brittany Kelly, Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
18th - Samantha Merritt, Denogla, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
19th - Melanie Sanderson, Claddagh, Western Region, USA
20th - Alanna Morsby, McGing, Mid America Region, USA

Senior Men Over 21 Result

1st - Morgan Comer, Doherty, Ulster
2nd - Sean O'Brien, Ui She, Leinster
3rd - Sam Davies, Ui She, Leinster
4th - Daithi Fisher, Doherty, Ulster
5th - Gerard Carroll, Armstrong, Ulster
6th - Jonathon Srour, Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
7th - Benedict Devlin, Maguire-O'Shea, Southern Region, England
8th - Allen Mills, Aaron Crosbie, Southern Region, England
9th - Kincaid Stringer, Hession, Connacht
10th - Martin McKay, Caroline Greene, Scotland
11th - Brian Shinners, Fleming Ball, Ulster
12th - Brian McParland, Ardan, Mid America Region, USA
13th - Aaron Fallon, O'Shea-Chaplin, New England Region, USA
14th - Eoin Halpin, Denogla, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
15th - Phillip Mottershead, Brady Academy, Western Region, Canada
16th - Aidan McLaughlin, Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
17th - Bernard van der Kuil, Duncan Studio of Celtic Dance, South Africa
18th - Shane Byne, Stewart, Western Region, Canada

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

For Newsletter Subscribers – Draw for 1 Prize on December 31st.

Prize: Your Piece of Ireland – a Square of Land in the heart of the Glens of Antrim, Ireland

More details here (or you can buy a little piece of Ireland directly): http://bit.ly/1zew9ox

Terms & Conditions

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: