\"\"

Saturday Irish World Dance Championships results

\"\"

Senior Ladies Over 21 Results
1st: Emily Penner, Butler-Fearon-O’Connor, Eastern Region, Canada
2nd: Maggie Darlington, Claddagh, Western Region, USA
3rd: Siobhan Hackett, Aaron Crosbie, Southern Region, England
4th: Emily Babyn, Ni Fhearraigh O’Ceallaigh, Eastern Region, Canada
5th: Siobhan Casey, The Academy, Midlands Region, England
6th: Janine Taggart, Doherty, Ulster
7th: Kerri Smith, Denogla, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
8th: Meghan Lucey, Pender-Keady, New England Region, USA
9th: Rebecca Loughran, Doherty, Ulster
10th: Rachael McGinley, McConomy, Ulster
11th: Jillian McDermott, Butler-Fearon-O’Connor, Western Region, USA
12th: Orla Lennon, O’Neill, Connacht
13th: Carina Young, Young, Queensland, Australia
14th: Catrina Morgan, Armstrong, Ulster
15th: Stefanie Warren, Penk-O’Donnell, Western Region, Canada
16th: Amanda Carpenter, Drake, Southern Region, USA
17th: Siobhan Forrest, Carey, Midlands Region, England
18th: Jemma McSloy, Tanya Dirrane, Southern Region, England
19th: Isabel Yorke, McGahan-Lees, Southern Region, England
20th: Grace Mahony, Elaine Kavanagh, Leinster

Senior Men 19 – 21 Result
1st - Jan Gaca, Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
2nd - Craig Mason, Kelly Hendry, North East Region, England
3rd - Tyler Schwartz, Trinity, Mid America Region USA
4th - Jason Hays, McTeggart, Western Region, USA
5th - Michael Holland, Richens Timm, Mid America Region, USA
6th - Brent Pace-Rabusin, Aaron Crosbie, Southern Region, England
7th - James McEvoy, Scoil Rince Ni Murchu, Southern Region, Australia
8th - Nicholas Andison, Butler-Fearon-O'Connor
9th - John Lawrence Morgan, Morgan, North West Region, England
10th - Ryan Fox, Doherty, Ulster
11th - John McCullough, Keogh, Midlands Region, England
12th - Joseph Michael Davis, Davis Dance Academy, Midlands Region, England
13th - Blaine Donovan, Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
14th - Tony Smyth, Ard Rialla Ulster
15th - Liam George, Doherty, Ulster
16th - Eamonn Sweeney, Morgan, North West Region, England
17th - Joe Harrison, O'Shea-Chaplin, New England Region, USA
18th - David Bassett, Blair McCarthy, Southern Region, England

Senior Men Over 21 Result

1st - Morgan Comer, Doherty, Ulster
2nd - Sean O'Brien, Ui She, Leinster
3rd - Sam Davies, Ui She, Leinster
4th - Daithi Fisher, Doherty, Ulster
5th - Gerard Carroll, Armstrong, Ulster
6th - Jonathon Srour, Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
7th - Benedict Devlin, Maguire-O'Shea, Southern Region, England
8th - Allen Mills, Aaron Crosbie, Southern Region, England
9th - Kincaid Stringer, Hession, Connacht
10th - Martin McKay, Caroline Greene, Scotland
11th - Brian Shinners, Fleming Ball, Ulster
12th - Brian McParland, Ardan, Mid America Region, USA
13th - Aaron Fallon, O'Shea-Chaplin, New England Region, USA
14th - Eoin Halpin, Denogla, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
15th - Phillip Mottershead, Brady Academy, Western Region, Canada
16th - Aidan McLaughlin, Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
17th - Bernard van der Kuil, Duncan Studio of Celtic Dance, South Africa
18th - Shane Byne, Stewart, Western Region, Canada

Senior Mixed Ceili Over 16
1st - Team A Kiely-Walsh, Munster
2nd - Team A Carey, Midlands Region, England
3rd - Team A Doherty, Ulster
4th - Team A Mona Ni Rodaigh, Ulster
5th - Team A Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
6th - Team A McGing, Mid America Region, USA
7th - Team A McCutcheon, Scotland
8th - Team A Broesler, Mid Atlantic Region, USA
9th - Team A Rinceoirí Na Ríochta, Munster

Senior Ladies Ceili Over 19
1st - Team A McLaughlin, Scotland
2nd - Team A Claddagh, Western Region, USA
3rd - Team A Doherty, Ulster
4th - Team A O'Shea-Chaplin, New England Region, USA
5th - Team A Kidd, Midlands Region, England
6th - Team A Kelly Hendry, North East Region, England
7th - Team A Sean Eireann McMahon
8th - Team A Ui She, Leinster
9th - Team A Kiely-Walsh, Munster
10th - Team A Caroline Greene
11th - Team B Christine Ayres, Victoria, Australia
12th - Team A Ceim Oir, Southern Region, England
13th - Team A McCarron, Midlands Region, England
14th - Team A Boyle, Scotland
15th - Team A Coleman, Connacht
16th - Team A Griffin Lynch, Southern Region, England
17th - Team A McCutcheon, Scotland
18th - Team A Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
19th - Team A Christine Ayres, Victoria, Australia
20th - Team A Michael Ryan, Munster

Senior Ladies Figure Over 16
1st - Team A Celtic Steps, Western Region, USA
2nd - Team A Sean Eireann McMahon, Midlands Region, England
3rd - Team A McLaughlin, Scotland
4th - Team A Christine Ayres, Victoria, Australia
5th - Team A Griffin Lynch, Southern Region, England

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: