A Great Start To A New Year, Feis 2011

IRISH DANCE NEWS 2011


Pender-Keady Charity for Brain Aneurysm Foundation

Charity Dance off over 14 won by Kendal Griffler ( Early McLoughlin School)


As we start another new year on the competitive circuit, dancers jumped right back into competitive mode, keeping up with their workouts and practice over the Holiday break.

Gearing up for the 2011 season, competitive dancers must be physically fit because even short dances can be physically demanding. Also, dancers must continuously train to maintain and improve their technique, balance skills, strength and flexibility. Competitive dancing requires dedication, as many months may be spent practicing dance and developing dance steps.

Feis’s started all over the country, opening with Feis Na Cara 2011, the Pender-Keady Feis 2011 and Feis na Blian Nua 2011 in the Mid Atlantic region. There is no doubting the atmosphere, was electric. The coordinators of each Feis worked hard to bring the Irish Art of Dance and Music together. Musicians, with their spectacular music filled the rooms. Adjudicators, Tabulators and Vendors round off the inner workings of a feis

Erin Pender, Kathleen Keady and Erin Kennedy put on another spectacular Pender-Keady Feis. A great big congratulation, to all of their families and their volunteers.

The Pender-Keady Academy Feis dedicated one of their competitions in the memory of one of their students Annie Bashlow Curtin, on Sat. Jan. 15th, 2011.

The goal was to RAISE $10,000 FOR THE BRAIN ANEURYSM FOUNDATION! With the DONATE ONLINE or the TREBLE REEL FOR CHARITY COMPETITION!

Thanks to all the generous outpouring of love, support and passion, they were able to present a check for $16,000.00 to a representative, Mrs. Brady from the Brain Aneurysm Foundation.

Charity Dance Off under 14 won by Sean Crosby ( Hagen School )

"A Dancer's Prayer"

Dear angel, ever at my side

Be there today, my feet to guide.

Help me dance high, and light, and free,

So everyone will be proud of me.

May the judges be fair and the stages be spacious.

In winning and losing let me be gracious,

So that every dance I'll remember with pride.

And angel, please keep my shoelaces tied.


Judge Results


For Pender-Keady Feis 2011

Pender-Keady Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Jan 15

Overall ReCap: There were 513 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 453 danced. 242 were awarded (53.4%).

Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:47 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special "round" medals awarded.

I congratulate Kathleen, Erin, their Committee as well as all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.

My special thanks to Jim & Amy Lucey as well as John Murphy for another year of tabulating assistance. I apologize to Amy for forgetting to recognize her help last year.

Thanks to the committee for asking me back!

.

12:21 PM

Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #597 Sarah Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )

2 <> … #863 Alice Nickles ( Harney )

3 <> … #190 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri )

4 <> … #240 Kathleen Messer ( Smith Houlihan )

5 <> … #733 Sarah Cannia ( Dunleavy Shaffer )

.

12:29 PM

Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #55 Bridget Ritchie ( Pender Keady )

2 <> … #358 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )

3 <> … #253 Erin Schaefer ( Mulvihill Lynch )

4 <> … #564 Bridget Keary ( Lenihan )

5 <> … #405 Madison Brower ( Hagen )

6 <> … #716 Meagan Keefe ( Harney )

7 <> … #742 Briidget Lary ( Stillson )

8 T <> … #503 Annika Clarke ( Goulding )

8 T <> … #161 Lily Bruer ( McElligott )

.

1:54 PM

Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #383 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )

2 <> … #574 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill Lynch )

3 <> … #908 Olivia DiManno ( Smith Houlihan )

4 <> … #33 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )

5 <> … #486 Ashling O'Connor ( Flynn )

6 <> … #828 Emily McIntyre ( Ardmore )

7 <> … #760 Fiona Hickey ( Pender Keady )

8 <> … #179 Gwen VanIngen ( Pender Keady )

9 <> … #915 Emma Conneely ( Goulding )

10 <> … #416 Caroline Harten ( Harney )

11 <> … #875 Tara Coelho ( Ryan Academy NY )

12 <> … #882 Jillian Scanlon ( Verlin )

13 <> … #278 Katie Hackett ( Pender Keady )

.

4:28 PM

Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11

Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY

22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #770 Lauryn Anthony ( Goulding )

2 <> … #974 Maggie Donaghue ( Maeve )

3 <> … #519 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri )

4 <> … #122 Hugh Grennan ( Peter Smith )

5 T <> … #504 Catherine Clarke ( Goulding )

5 T <> … #851 Shannon Fogarty ( Harney )

5 T <> … #786 Grace Kelley ( McInerney )

6 <> … #325 Maggie Connolly ( McInerney )

7 <> … #14 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )

.

5:27 PM

Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12

Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Ann Johnston, NY

34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #790 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )

2 <> … #777 Mary-Kate Bane ( Mulvihill Lynch )

3 <> … #693 Mary Lynch ( Lenihan )

4 <> … #615 Siobhan Salani ( Dunleavy Shaffer )

5 <> … #111 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )

6 <> … #45 Shannon Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )

7 <> … #646 Natalie Gorman ( Pender Keady )

8 <> … #29 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )

9 <> … #146 Jillian Clements ( Pender Keady )

10 <> … #307 Caitlin Reid ( Pender Keady )

11 <> … #377 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )

12 <> … #364 Mia Zang ( Marie Moore )

13 <> … #541 Cassie McKiernan ( Gray Gillan Owens )

14 <> … #330 Ciara Flynn ( Pender Keady )

15 <> … #422 Keara Meyerson ( Pender Keady )

.

4:00 PM

Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13

Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA

43 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #174 Nicole Greco ( Gray Gillan Owens )

2 <> … #473 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )

3 T <> … #332 Victoria Cabrera ( Pender Keady )

3 T <> … #539 Megan Stella ( McInerney )

4 <> … #384 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )

5 <> … #955 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )

6 <> … #767 Bridget Leake ( Hagen )

7 <> … #286 Emma Connolly ( Pender Keady )

8 <> … #192 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri )

9 <> … #213 Anneliese Troidle ( Lenihan )

10 <> … #153 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )

11 <> … #367 Larisa McGovern ( Goulding )

12 <> … #837 Jordan Barto ( Hagen )

13 <> … #236 Doug Lyon ( O'Rourke )

14 <> … #901 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )

15 <> … #624 Emma Chilelli ( Petri )

16 <> … #800 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )

17 <> … #66 Caitlin Lynch ( McInerney )

18 <> … #58 Celia Rogers ( Pender Keady )

19 <> … #168 Ella Vicedomine ( Bracken )

.

4:19 PM

Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14

Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Ann Johnston, NY

38 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #128 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )

2 <> … #207 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )

3 <> … #969 Siobhan Densmore ( Stillson )

4 <> … #732 Caroline Parsons ( Dunleavy Shaffer )

5 <> … #561 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )

6 <> … #909 Tara Slattery ( O'Rourke )

7 <> … #261 MaryKate Carolan ( Early McLoughlin )

8 <> … #623 Delia Thornton ( Petri )

9 <> … #492 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )

10 <> … #361 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )

11 <> … #698 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )

12 <> … #864 Kathleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )

13 <> … #21 Tess Fox ( Pender Keady )

14 <> … #394 Regan Wind ( Pender Keady )

15 <> … #106 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houlihan )

16 <> … #460 Aubrey Harris ( Murray )

17 <> … #505 Clara Hannigan ( Murray )

18 <> … #46 Katie Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )

19 <> … #316 Ava Sackett ( Petri )

.

3:37 PM

Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15

Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY

30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #389 Emily Bartone ( Dunleavy Shaffer )

2 <> … #226 Meghan Duffy ( Heavey Quinn )

3 <> … #60 Meaghan Carey ( McDermott )

4 <> … #791 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )

5 <> … #378 Ciara Lynch ( Donny Golden )

6 <> … #423 Mary Panzetta ( Rince na Sonas )

7 <> … #346 Erin Konanez ( Petri )

8 <> … #360 Jessica Wilson ( Smith Houlihan )

9 <> … #59 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )

10 <> … #429 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry Dance )

11 <> … #376 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri )

12 <> … #723 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )

13 <> … #223 Claire Sheen ( Rince na Sonas )

14 <> … #833 Kailey Komosinski ( O'Rourke )

15 <> … #112 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )

.

5:35 PM

Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16

Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY

14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #682 Courtney Westermann ( Early McLoughlin )

2 <> … #433 Helen Schmidt ( Gray Gillan Owens )

3 <> … #11 Kaitlyn Richards ( Broesler )

4 <> … #269 Samantha Mastrogiacomo ( Smith Houlihan )

5 <> … #115 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )

6 <> … #263 Molly Fallon ( Heavey Quinn )

7 <> … #265 Megan MacIsaac ( Clifden )

.

6:25 PM

Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over

Judged by Roger Casey, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Sean Flynn, NY

27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #607 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )

2 <> … #497 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady Quinlan )

3 <> … #85 Rose Muldoon ( Hagen )

4 <> … #484 Mark Therriault ( Dunleavy Shaffer )

5 <> … #820 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )

6 <> … #796 Victoria Bergeron ( McFadden )

7 <> … #846 Shannon Serafin ( Gallagher )

8 <> … #507 Fiona O'Connell ( Lenihan )

9 <> … #228 Ashley Sabourin ( McDermott )

10 <> … #324 Shannon Leiner ( Goulding )

11 <> … #794 Ashlyn Rockwell ( McGonagle )

12 T <> … #131 Tara O'Neill ( Gray Gillan Owens )

12 T <> … #234 Maddy Hanrahan ( Pender Keady )

.

10:10 AM

Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9

Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA

5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #379 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill Lynch )

2 T <> … #950 Aine McIntyre ( Johnston )

2 T <> … #103 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender Keady )

3 <> … #306 Brigitte Reid ( Pender Keady )

4 <> … #569 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )

.

11:06 AM

Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10

Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA

13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #71 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )

2 <> … #970 Casey Nethven ( Broesler )

3 <> … #163 Emma Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )

4 <> … #639 Delia Duran ( Petri )

5 <> … #826 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )

6 <> … #917 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )

.

12:10 PM

Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11

Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA

20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #876 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )

2 <> … #960 Shannon Woods ( Woods )

3 <> … #468 Claire Goode ( Broesler )

4 <> … #441 Moriah Hajduk ( Stillson )

5 <> … #413 Ciara Young ( Harney )

6 <> … #138 Lauren Bunke ( Broesler )

7 <> … #510 Megan Ferrara ( Harney )

8 T <> … #885 Emily Augello ( Johnston )

8 T <> … #183 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )

.

12:55 PM

Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12

Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA

21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #500 Caroline Leeber ( Pender Keady )

2 <> … #822 Clare MacRitchie ( Murray )

3 <> … #715 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )

4 <> … #807 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )

5 <> … #457 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )

6 <> … #572 Grace McCaffrey ( Forbes )

7 <> … #890 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )

8 <> … #836 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )

9 <> … #447 Kylie Woo ( Petri )

10 T <> … #216 Bryn Sconzo ( Smith Houlihan )

10 T <> … #714 Kendall Woodcock ( Harney )

.

11:56 AM

Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #212 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )

2 <> … #923 Ciara Stillson ( Stillson )

3 <> … #967 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owens )

4 <> … #314 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )

5 <> … #927 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )

6 <> … #255 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )

7 <> … #959 Mary McKenna ( Woods )

8 <> … #888 Rebecca Flanagan ( Johnston )

9 <> … #942 Kate Babcock ( Murray )

10 <> … #585 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )

11 T <> … #793 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )

11 T <> … #903 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )

12 <> … #427 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )

13 <> … #197 Aoife Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )

14 <> … #886 Colleen Augello ( Johnston )

15 <> … #24 Aigneis Frey ( Pender Keady )

.

5:05 PM

Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14

Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA

34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #104 Anna May Sulger ( Pender Keady )

2 <> … #121 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )

3 <> … #200 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )

4 <> … #440 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )

5 <> … #958 Delia Doherty ( Woods )

6 <> … #252 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )

7 <> … #20 Anna May Fitch ( Shea Jennings )

8 <> … #642 Julia Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owens )

9 <> … #292 Farrell Granath ( Pender Keady )

10 <> … #586 Elizabeth Gallary ( McInerney )

11 <> … #749 Brynn Contois ( Smith Houlihan )

12 <> … #114 Katelyn Luck ( Smith Houlihan )

13 <> … #659 Caitlin Ennis ( Petri )

14 <> … #548 Megan Ward ( Pender Keady )

15 <> … #415 Aine Varden ( Forbes )

.

6:47 PM

Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15

Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA

24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #395 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )

2 <> … #530 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender Keady )

3 <> … #824 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy Shaffer )

4 <> … #689 Kelly Niessen ( Pender Keady )

5 <> … #97 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )

6 T <> … #400 Taylor Collins ( Petri )

6 T <> … #668 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )

7 <> … #553 Olivia DePalo ( Pender Keady )

8 <> … #391 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )

9 <> … #829 Erin Gonzalez ( Inishfree )

10 T <> … #345 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )

10 T <> … #898 Jillian Rothweiler ( Stillson )

.

4:41 PM

Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #251 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )

2 <> … #656 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )

3 <> … #256 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )

4 <> … #594 Lauren Beadle ( Pender Keady )

5 <> … #681 Kendal Griffler ( Early McLoughlin )

6 <> … #929 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )

7 <> … #209 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Fitzpatrick )

8 <> … #91 Emma Gruber ( Pender Keady )

9 <> … #129 Jenna Giffard ( Pender Keady )

10 <> … #436 Caolinn McSwiggan ( Harney )

.

6:01 PM

Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 17

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #621 Colleen Byrnes ( Francis )

2 <> … #317 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )

3 <> … #965 Taylor Smyth ( Pender Keady )

4 <> … #445 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )

5 <> … #454 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )

6 <> … #700 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Inishfree )

.

6:11 PM

Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18

Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Caitlin Allen, NY & Ann Johnston, NY

14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #869 RyanAshley Moran ( Early McLoughlin )

2 <> … #199 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )

3 <> … #65 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )

4 <> … #107 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )

5 <> … #705 Molly Kallaway ( Lenihan )

6 <> … #856 Kim Schindler ( Petri )

.

5:48 PM

Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over

Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Elicia Greenway-Folmar, MA

19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #580 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )

2 <> … #344 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )

3 <> … #926 Mairead Stillson ( Stillson )

4 <> … #611 Molly Makem ( Murray )

5 <> … #470 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )

6 T <> … #579 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )

6 T <> … #88 Erin Duffy ( Golden Harp )

7 T <> … #951 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill Lynch )

7 T <> … #727 Elizabeth Mello ( Harney )

.

9:56 AM

Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 12

Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA

8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #940 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )

2 <> … #726 Patrick Mello ( Harney )

3 <> … #327 Griffin Wilkins ( Harney )

4 <> … #962 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray Gillan Owens )

5 <> … #839 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )

.

9:50 AM

Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 14

Judged by Des Bailey, IRE, John Carey, ENG & Brendan Brady, MA

2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #343 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )

2 <> … #840 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )

.

9:44 AM

Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 16

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #26 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )

2 <> … #159 Martin Bradshaw ( Heavey Quinn )

3 T <> … #712 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )

3 T <> … #515 Seamus McGorray ( Smith Houlihan )

.

9:32 AM

Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 18

Judged by Kate O'Connor-Rea, CA, Jonathon McMorrow, ENG & Jen Nagle McGovern, NJ

4 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )

Place . . . . Dancer ( School )

1 <> … #53 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: