\"\"

Mid-America Irish Dancing Championships Results Part 1

\"\"


Girls under 12
Champion Margaret Nowkowski - Trinity   DEFENDING CHAMPION!
2 Marina Flatley Griffin - Mullane Healy Godley
3 Abby Raye Reynolds - Cashel Dennehy
4 Hannah Mazzei - Burke
5 Ellie Joyce - Clarkson
6 Ciara Hanley - Regan Rankin
7 Erin Pouba - Mullane Healy Godley
8 Ciara Gerrity - Regan Rankin
9 S. Meyers
10 Kara Clancy - Trinity

Girls under 13
Champion Caroline Cofoid - Mulhern 
2 Clare Caruso - Mulhern
3 Moira Kramp - Trinity
4 Mary Kate Guinan, - Mulhern
5 Brooke Heidenthal - Richens/Timm
6 Martina Lee - Lavin Cassidy
7 Emma Curran - Trinity
8 Brooke Howard - Regan Rankin
9 Lauren Wartner - Mullane Healy Godley
10 Molly Clifford - Mulhern



Girls under 14
Champion Elizabeth Bish - Mulhern   DEFENDING CHAMPION!
2. Gia DeBourbon - Regan Rankin
3. Mary Kate McCarthy - Mulhern
4. Emma Griffiths - Dennehy
5. Molly Quinn - Regan Rankin
6. Caitlin O'Rourke - Tim O'Hare
7. Kathryn Lenz - Dennehy
8. Shauna Reilly - McGing
9. Therese Muise - Tim O'Hare
10. Hannah Newell - Tim O'Hare


Girls under 15
Champion Colette Harling - Cashel Dennehy
2 Meaghan Kenfield - Trinity
3 Maeve Ours - The Academy
4 Cara Horan - Trinity
5 Audrey McDonnell/Hutton  - Burke Conroy
7 Katie O'Connor - Burke Conroy
8 Katie Corbeil - Burke
9 Allie Garcia - McGing
10 Shannon Gleeson - Morgan



Girls under 16
Champion Brenna Pfriem - The Academy
2. Eileen Doyle - Tim O'Hare
3. Colleen McCoy - McNulty
4. Samantha Eckstein - Bell
5. MacKenzie Holland - Trinity
6. Erin Gentile - Trinity
7.Lorena Grundy - Millenium
8. Reynolds
9. Sullivan
10. Woellecke



Girls under 17
Champion Patricia Dumke - Mullane Healy Godley
2- Lyndsey Faherty - Richens/Timm
3-Claire Chernowsky - Goggin/Carroll
4-MacKenzie
5-Christine Kerrigan - Burke
6-Pearson
7-Megan Cahill - Mullane Healy Godley
8-Paige Dausinas - Dennehy
9- Alexa Peter - Trinity
10-Shannon McNamara - Dennehy



Girls under 18
Champion Maggie Eileen Doyle - Trinity
2. Abbey Pluth - Dennehy
3. Meghan McCarthy - Burke OH
4.Erin McCormick - The Academy
5.Katelyn Dunn - Mulhern
6.Rachael Duncan- Burke OH
7.Colleen O'Connor -Burke Conroy
8.Jessie Doloresco - McGing 
9.Chandler Martin - Burke OH
10.Kelly Dalton - Trinity


Ladies under 19
Champion Brea McGaffey - Flanagan O'Hare   DEFENDING CHAMPION!
2 Meaghan Sweeney - Mayer
3 Megan Daly - Mayer
4 Jorgensen -
5 Samantha Saud - McGing
6 Rebecca Staff’ - Trinity
7 Shirley
8 Profeta
9 Anne Dziak - Trinity
10 Alicia Barth - Mayer



COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: