\"Ellen

Ellen DeGeneres Photo by: Google Images

Ellen DeGeneres nominated for 12 Daytime Entertainment Emmy Awards

\"Ellen

Ellen DeGeneres Photo by: Google Images

Outstanding Talk Show/Informative
'Anderson'
'The Dr. Oz Show'
'The Doctors'

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series
Crystal Chappell, 'Days of our Lives'
Debbie Morgan, 'All My Children'
Erika Slezak, 'One Life to Live'
Heather Tom, 'The Bold and the Beautiful'
Laura Wright, 'General Hospital'

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Maurice Bernard, 'General Hospital'
Anthony Geary, 'General Hospital'
John McCook, 'The Bold and the Beautiful,'
Darnell Williams, as Jesse Hubbard on 'All My Children'
Robert S. Woods, as Bo Buchanan on 'One Life to Live'

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series
Melissa Claire Egan, 'All My Children'
Genie Francis, 'The Young and the Restless'
Nancy Lee Grahn, 'General Hospital'
Elizabeth Hendrickson, 'The Young and the Restless'
Rebecca Herbst, 'General Hospital'

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series
Bradford Anderson,' General Hospital'
Matthew Ashford, 'Days of Our Lives'
Sean Blakemore, 'General Hospital'
Jonathan Jackson, 'General Hospital'
Jason Thompson, 'General Hospital'

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Molly Burnett, 'Days of Our Lives'
Shelley Hennig, 'Days of Our Lives'
Christel Khalil, 'The Young and the Restless'
Jacqueline MacInnes Wood, 'The Bold and the Beautiful'

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series
Eddie Anderson, 'One Life to Live'
Chad Duell, 'General Hospital'
Chandler Massey, 'Days of Our Lives'
Nathan Parsons, 'General Hospital'

Outstanding Game Show Host

Ben Bailey, 'Cash Cab'
Todd Newton, 'Family Game Night'
Wayne Brady, 'Let's Make a Deal'
Meredith Vieira, 'Who Wants to Be a Millionaire?'

Outstanding Lifestyle/Culinary Host
Giada De Laurentis, 'Giada at Home'
Rick Bayless, 'Mexico One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless'
Nate Berkus, 'The Nate Berkus Show'
Paula Deen, 'Paula's Best Dishes'
Sandra Lee, 'Semi-Homemade Cooking With Sandra Lee'

Outstanding Performer in a Children's Series
Dakota Goyo, 'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour'
Leslie Carrara-Rudolph, 'Sesame Street'
Kevin Clash, 'Sesame Street'
Caroll Spinney, 'Sesame Street'

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program
June Foray, 'The Garfield Show'
James Hong, 'Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesome'
Jeff Bennett, 'Penguins of Madagascar'
Rodger Bumpass, 'SpongeBob SquarePants'

Outstanding Talk Show Host
Anderson Cooper, 'Anderson'
Dr. Mehmet Oz, 'The Dr. Oz Show'
Regis Philbin and Kelly Ripa, 'Live With Regis and Kelly'
Rachael Ray, 'Rachael Ray'
Dr. Lisa Masterson, Jillian Michales, Dr. Andrew Ordon, Dr. Jim Sears, Dr. Travis Stork, and Wendy Walsh, 'The Doctors'#

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Direction/Scenic Design For a Drama Series

'All My Children'
'The Bold and the Beautiful'
'Days of Our Lives'
'General Hospital'

Outstanding Casting For a Drama Series
Marnie Saitta, 'Days of Our Lives'
Mark Teschner, 'General Hospital'
Camille St. Cyr, 'The Young and the Restless'

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design For a Drama Series
'All My Children'
'One Life to Live'
'General Hospital'

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup For a Drama Series
'Days of Our Lives
'General Hospital'
'One Life to Live'
'The Young and the Restless'

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing For a Drama Series
'All My Children'
'The Bold and the Beautiful'
'Days of Our Lives'
'One Life to Live'
'The Young and the Restless'

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition For a Drama
Series 'All My Children'
'The Bold and the Beautiful'
'One Life to Live'
'The Young and the Restless'

Outstanding Original Song For a Drama Series
'Dust,' General Hospital'
'One Life,' One Life to Live'
'Our Time Will Come,' The Young and the Restless'
'(I Need to) Find My Way Back Home,' The Young and the Restless'

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control For a Drama Series
'All My Children'
'Days of Our Lives'
'General Hospital'
'The Young and the Restless'

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Direction/Scenic Design
'The Ellen DeGeneres Show'
'The Fresh Beat Band'
'The Nate Berkus Show'
'Sesame Street'

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling
'The Ellen DeGeneres Show'
'The Fresh Beat Band'
'R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour'
'Sesame Street'
'Yo Gabba Gabba!'

COMMENTS

Log in with your social accounts:

Or, log in with your IrishCentral account:

Forgot your password ?

Don't have an account yet? Register now !

Join IrishCentral with your social accounts:


Already have an account ?

Or, sign up for an IrishCentral account below:

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


Make sure we gathered the correct information from you

By clicking above you are indicating that you have read & agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.


You already have an account on IrishCentral! Please confirm you're the owner.


Our new policy requires our users to save a first and last name. Please update your account: