Eastern Canada More Girls Solo Results

Laura Duncan from Corrigan (center)
placed 10th in the Ladies under 20 at the
Eastern Canada Regional Irish Dance Championships
photo: Courtesy Duncan Family
The Eastern Canada Regional Irish Dancing Championships took place November 11-13 in Ottawa, with many solo competitions taking place on Saturday.  The following are the full results for Saturday's girls' and ladies' solo events, generously provided by Peter Moran for the Eastern Canada Irish Dance Teachers Association to Feis America.

Congratulations to all the new World and National Qualifiers, and to everyone who competed and placed!

Emily Lupiano from Sue Fay Healy Irish Dance
Eastern Canada Regional Irish Dance Champion
Senior Ladies
with Liandra Doonan
photo: courtesy Emily Lupiano


Girls Under 16
112 Michaela Hinds Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 1
133 Brooke Ezekiel Goggin-Carroll 2
128 Niamh Bryson Woodgate-Shamrock 3
119 Orla Mahon Short School 4
120 Amanda MacDonald Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh 5
126 Camille Slaght Gilchrist-Canavan 6
121 Rachelle Murielle Lebel-Marcotte Ardán Academy of Irish Dance 7
129 Breagh MacNeil Goggin-Carroll 8
113 Rebecca Sanders Woodgate-Shamrock 9
122 Alexis MacCallum Reaney 10
125 Amanda Sharp Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 11
118 Erin Welsh Greene School 12
127 Emily McLaughlin Doyle Academy 13
135 Kayla Littlejohn Sue Fay Healy School Of Irish Dance 14
116 Sidney Fryer Cornell School of Irish Dance 15
123 Ashley Paling Goggin-Carroll 16
136 Nicole Finch Gilchrist-Canavan 17
Girls Under 17
202 Katie Holbrook Goggin-Carroll 1
218 Rachel Cawker Doyle Academy 2
215 Sarah Paterson Gilchrist-Canavan 3
229 Joanne Jamestee Goggin-Carroll 4
213 Heidi Daly Woodgate-Shamrock 5
232 Elizabeth Al-Jbouri Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh 6
230 Darragh Reaney-Brown Reaney 7
231 Katherine Radojewski Woodgate-Shamrock 8
235 Alexandra Pearce Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 9
223 Allison Coull Short School 10
219 Shea Vining Goggin-Carroll 11
201 Dayna Duggan Ardán Academy of Irish Dance 12
238 Gabrielle McBain Short School 13
237 Emily  Keane Goggin-Carroll 14
207 Sophie Reynolds Sue Fay Healy School Of Irish Dance 15
234 Erika Chadwick Ardán Academy of Irish Dance 16
228 Charlotte Schwartz Short School 17
236 Grace Bastien Woodgate-Shamrock 18
211 Saffron Levesque Short School 19
Ladies Under 18
313 Corinne Gallibois Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 1
308 Lindsay McBride Ni Fhearraigh O'Ceallaigh 2
301 Madeleine Follis Gilchrist-Canavan 3
312 Chelsea Norgrove Gilchrist-Canavan 4
316 Jacqueline Boutilier Goggin-Carroll 5
307 Majella Kostiuk Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 6
305 Nicolette Fraser Goggin-Carroll 7
302 Stephanie  McEwan Diaga Irish Dance 8
Ladies Under 19
408 Liandra Doonan Short School 1
403 Meggie Reardon Greene School 2
416 Celina  Hawkins Sue Fay Healy School Of Irish Dance 3
402 Bridget Mason Sue Fay Healy School Of Irish Dance 4
406 Naomi Marsh Goggin-Carroll 5
407 Rebecca Brown Sue Fay Healy School Of Irish Dance 6
410 Amanda Keith Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 7
412 Stephanie Millberry Woodgate-Shamrock 8
413 Kaitlyn Slawick Goggin-Carroll 9
421 Cleirach Ellis Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 10
Ladies Under 20
502 Ashley Davidson Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 1
508 Kaitlin Lewis Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 2
509 Rebecca Stewart Goggin-Carroll 3
506 Jennnifer Murphy Graham 4
505 Michaela Fernandes Lancaster school of Irish Dance 5
507 Jennifer Johnson Anderson Johnson Dance 6
510 Amanda Concannon Corrigan 7
503 Catherine Bulman Sue Fay Healy School Of Irish Dance 8
501 Caitlyn Clancy-Ortiz Graham 9
Ladies 20 & Over
624 Emily Lupiano Sue Fay Healy School Of Irish Dance 1
630 Natasha Woytiuk Short School 2
621 Elspeth McMurray Short School 3
636 Charmayne Dulley Butler - Fearon - O'Connor 4
631 Paige Whyte-Fagundes Graham 5
606 Stephanie Coull Short School 6
620 Laura  Duncan Corrigan 7
602 Amber Afseth Short School 8
632 Maggie Wilkins Gilchrist-Canavan 9
635 Katie O'Rourke Sue Fay Healy School Of Irish Dance 10
607 Olivia Upshur Gilchrist-Canavan 11
614 Kathleen  Varlow Graham 12
626 Rachel Feldman Short School 13
610 Colleen  Johnson Anderson Johnson Dance 14
605 Alexandra Graham Graham 15
616 Patricia Townsend Short School 16
623 Dierdre Brode Goggin-Carroll 17
628 Elizabeth Weglarz Faherty De Menezes Academy 18